Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Strategic location near Route 17, I-287, and I-87 corridors
Executive Summary
Positioned within Mahwah’s established industrial market, the property benefits from strong regional connectivity, including proximity to Route 17 and Interstate 287, as well as access to major distribution corridors serving Northern New Jersey and the greater New York metropolitan area.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1977 |
| Property Type | Flex | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | Parking Ratio | 1.69/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 5.70 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 38,500 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 2 | ||
| Zoning | IP-120 - Industrial Park | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.70 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 38,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.69/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | IP-120 - Industrial Park |
- Available
This building structure is a two-story flex building at grade level. It features three tailgates, one drive-in, a warehouse clear height of 16 feet (+/-11 feet on the second floor), 65 parking spaces, and 30' x 30' column spacing. Real estate taxes are $64,870.75.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 38,500 SF | Flex | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 38,500 SF |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
1st Floor
| Size | 38,500 SF |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 33-00136-0000-00010 | Improvements Assessment | $662,600 |
| Land Assessment | $2,662,400 | Total Assessment | $3,325,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
33-00136-0000-00010
Land Assessment
$2,662,400
Improvements Assessment
$662,600
Total Assessment
$3,325,000
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
500 Corporate Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.