This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

500 E 78th St
Richfield, MN 55423
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
7,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.98 AC
Zoning
MU-R - Mixed Use Regional - Regional mixed use supports destination oriented commercial and office uses at a high density/intensity
Parking
80 Spaces (6.31 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
139’ on E 78th St

Amenities

  • Freeway Visibility
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 34-028-24-44-0027
  • 34-028-24-44-0023
Land Assessment
$1,039,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,000
Total Assessment
$1,041,000
  • Listing ID: 27631420

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 500 E 78th St, Richfield, MN 55423