This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

500 Groton Rd
Windsor, CT 06095
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Distribution
Building Class A
Lot Size 93.79 AC
Rentable Building Area 530,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2023
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 40’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 116
Zoning R-20/2

Multiple
  • WIND-000012-000142-000012
  • WSOR M:00011 B:00142 L:000500
Land Assessment
$13,723,860
Improvements Assessment
$27,934,550
Total Assessment
$41,658,410
  • Listing ID: 14009638

  • Date on Market: 10/8/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 500 Groton Rd, Windsor, CT 06095