Your email has been sent.
500 Main St - prime retail , food site 2.11 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $2,100,000 in New Paltz, NY 12561

Executive Summary
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,100,000 | Lot Size | 2.11 AC |
| Price Per AC | $995,260.66 |
| Price | $2,100,000 |
| Price Per AC | $995,260.66 |
| Lot Size | 2.11 AC |
1/2 Mile to I-87 Exit 18 Signalized Intersection Existing onsite improvements 315' of frontage on Route 299 Recent Engineering and site planning concepts available Owner willing to entertain subdivision of the property
Description
Introducing a prime development opportunity at 500 Main St, New Paltz, NY (Route 299). This 2.1 acre signalized corner development site is just off I-87 Exit 18 in the town of New Paltz. Located at the intersection of Route 299 and S Ohioville Road. Gateway Hamlet (GH) Commercial Zoning. Central Hudson electric to the site. The former College Diner was serviced by a drilled well and onsite septic system. Natural Gas line via Central Hudson is nearby on Route 299.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3889-087.009-0002-021.100-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $118,100 |
| Land Assessment | $195,900 | Total Assessment | $314,000 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
500 Main St - prime retail , food site
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.