Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5000 E 59th St
Kansas City, MO 64130
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- I-435 Access: 2.25± miles
- Land Size: 2.05± acres
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1959 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 2.06 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M3-5 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.06 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M3-5 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $192,451 |
| Land Assessment | $55,850 | Total Assessment | $248,301 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 31-840-15-23-00-0-00-000
- 31-840-15-27-00-0-00-000
- 31-840-15-26-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$55,850
Improvements Assessment
$192,451
Total Assessment
$248,301
Listing ID: 36287896
Date on Market: 6/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5000 E 59th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
The Swope Parkway-Elmwood Industrial Property at 5000 E 59th St, Kansas City, MO 64130 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South India Mound Warehouses
- Western 49-63 Warehouses