Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
The Woods 5001 Appleblossom Dr 34 Unit Apartment Building $5,500,000 ($161,765/Unit) 6.12% Cap Rate Bakersfield, CA 93309

Investment Highlights
- Close Proximity to Highway 99
- Highly Desirable Unit Mix
- Located in a Strong Rental Market
- Beautiful Southwest Bakersfield Location
Executive Summary
Central Valley Property Advisors are pleased to present this charming Southwest Bakersfield apartment complex!! This 34-unit apartment complex is perfectly situated in the highly desirable Southwest Bakersfield with current gross rents at over $560,000 a year. This property also comes with approved plans to add 2 additional ADU units with a completely redone exterior do not miss out. The pride of ownership at this location outshines all others you could not ask to buy a better turnkey property in the Southwest than this. Property also offers an assumable interest only loan with great rate and terms.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
-
|
-
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
-
|
-
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $5,500,000 | Apartment Style | Garden |
| Price Per Unit | $161,765 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.12% | Building Size | 38,104 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.17 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 34 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 | ||
| Price | $5,500,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $161,765 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.12% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.17 |
| No. Units | 34 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Building Size | 38,104 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 32 | - | 600 - 800 |
| 2+1.5 | 1 | - | 700 - 900 |
| 3+2 | 1 | - | 900 - 1,100 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $1,890,476 (2025) | |
| Land Assessment | $311,736 (2025) | Total Assessment | $2,202,212 (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$311,736 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,890,476 (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,202,212 (2025)
1 of 31
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
The Woods | 5001 Appleblossom Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.