Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully Leased
  • 3,000 sq. ft. of Office Space
  • 6.13 Acres
  • 51,000 square feet
  • 48,000 sq. ft. of Warehouse and Manufacturing Space
  • Zoned M-2

Executive Summary

51,000 square foot Office / Warehouse originally built in 1995 and added on to and completely renovated in 2011. The Building is 100% Leased to Nutritional Resources, Inc., a food grade manufacturer of nutritional weight loss products. The Office portion consists of 3,000 sq. ft. with a good mix of Private Offices, Conference Rooms and Break Rooms. The Warehouse and Manufacturing areas are Fully Air Conditioned and are serviced by 6 Dock High Doors and 1 Drive-In Door. The Building All Masony and Steel Construction and is fully Sprinklered. The Building is situated on 6.13 Acres so you have plenty of room for Building Expansion. The Property is Zoned M-2.

Property Facts

Price $3,500,000
Price Per SF $68.63
Sale Type Investment NNN
Cap Rate 7.33%
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Industrial Distribution
  • Industrial Food Processing
  • Industrial Manufacturing
Building Class A
Lot Size 6.13 AC
Rentable Building Area 51,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1995/2011
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.63/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 21’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 6
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M-2

• -
  • Mar 2028

HealthWise, NRI is a wholesale manufacturer of nutritional products used in medically supervised weight loss programs. They’ve been in business for over 28 years. HealthWise, NRI does more than make great-tasting nutritional products. They are partners with their healthcare customers, providing them with not only over 200 nutritional products for their program but all of their expertise in running a successful weight loss practice.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Manufacturing - - Mar 2028
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
069-001H
Land Assessment
$203,827
Improvements Assessment
$793,724
Total Assessment
$997,551
  • Listing ID: 40620735

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5003 Wrightsboro Rd, Grovetown, GA 30813