Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5008 Connecticut Ave NW
Washington, DC 20008
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
3,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,700 SF
Building FAR
0.94
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
MU-3
Parking
3 Spaces (0.88 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1985-0800 | Improvements Assessment | $1,557,190 |
| Land Assessment | $517,610 | Total Assessment | $2,074,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1985-0800
Land Assessment
$517,610
Improvements Assessment
$1,557,190
Total Assessment
$2,074,800
Listing ID: 26232260
Date on Market: 7/22/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 5008 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
The Chevy Chase DC Office Property at 5008 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.