Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Situated within reach of I-95, U.S. Route 1, and I-287, providing excellent regional connectivity.
  • Includes 38 car parking spaces and expansive trailer positions to support distribution operations.

Executive Summary

This newly constructed facility delivers not only operational efficiency but also long-term adaptability, offering an unrivaled opportunity for companies seeking to enhance supply chain performance in one of the most desirable industrial markets in the Northeast.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class A
Lot Size 10.51 AC
Rentable Building Area 203,400 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2022
Parking Ratio 0.53/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 36’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 20
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning I-2 - Industrial

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 203,400 SF
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

SITE: 203,400 SF on 10.51 acres OFFICE SPACE: To suit CLEAR HEIGHT: 36’ Clear COLUMN SPACING: 54’ X 60’ LOADING DOCKS: 20 expandable to 53 DRIVE-IN DOORS: 2 SPRINKLERS: ESFR System CAR PARKING: 107 spaces ELECTRICAL: 2000 Amps, 480 Volt, 3-Phase

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 203,400 SF Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
203,400 SF
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 203,400 SF
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
13-00596-0000-00007-06
Land Assessment
$2,270,000
Improvements Assessment
$37,730,000
Total Assessment
$40,000,000
  • Listing ID: 40619990

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 501 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901