Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5010 2nd St
Raleigh, NC 27609
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The property can be used as a data center or decommissioned for another use (buyer can sell data center components)
- The property is located at the intersection of Old Wake Forest Rd and East Millbrook Rd.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1995 |
| Lot Size | 1.04 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Construction Status | Converted | Parking Ratio | 0.89/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,950 SF | ||
| Zoning | IX-3 - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
| Construction Status | Converted |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,950 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1995 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.89/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | IX-3 - Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1716.15-64-9224-000 | Improvements Assessment | $830,257 |
| Land Assessment | $951,342 | Total Assessment | $1,781,599 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1716.15-64-9224-000
Land Assessment
$951,342
Improvements Assessment
$830,257
Total Assessment
$1,781,599
Listing ID: 29991652
Date on Market: 11/7/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5010 2nd St, Raleigh, NC 27609
The North Hills Flex Property at 5010 2nd St, Raleigh, NC 27609 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.