Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
.92 +/- Acres Oleander Drive- Wilmington NC 5012 Oleander Dr 1,094 SF Office Building Wilmington, NC 28403 $950,000 ($868.37/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Highly Visble
- Excellent Road Frontage
Executive Summary
.92± acres located along the highly visible Oleander Drive corridor in Wilmington, NC. The site benefits from excellent frontage on one of the city’s busiest thoroughfares. Property is well-positioned in a convenient midtown location with strong traffic counts and surrounding amenities. Zoned RO (Residential Office), the property allows for a wide range of residential and office-oriented commercial uses, offering flexibility for future redevelopment or adaptive reuse. The rear of the property adjoins the Wilmington Municipal Golf Course, providing a unique natural buffer and attractive setting. There is a residential dwelling on the property with Tenants in place. Please do not disturb.
Building Size
1,094 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1953
Price
$950,000
Price Per SF
$868.37
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,094 SF
Zoning
RO - Residential Office
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R06108-009-004-000 | Improvements Assessment | $97,800 |
| Land Assessment | $104,800 | Total Assessment | $202,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R06108-009-004-000
Land Assessment
$104,800
Improvements Assessment
$97,800
Total Assessment
$202,600
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
.92 +/- Acres Oleander Drive- Wilmington NC | 5012 Oleander Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.