Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
516 Plaza Dr
Marshall, WI 53559
Marshall Square · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Shopping center located in the quaint Village of Marshall.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
About 516 PLAZA DR , MARSHALL, WI 53559
Has two units that can total to 4,587 sq. ft. for an owner to occupy with their business. Great option as there are three tenants who can provide rental income. Massive parking lot can also open options for outdoor events (pending village approvals). Great possibility for an event center or church. CA/NDA needed for building financials
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0812-094-9582-1 | Improvements Assessment | $553,000 |
| Land Assessment | $152,500 | Total Assessment | $705,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16263637
Date on Market: 6/6/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 516 Plaza Dr, Marshall, WI 53559
The Retail Property at 516 Plaza Dr, Marshall, WI 53559 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.