Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5023 W Rosecrans Ave
Hawthorne, CA 90250
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Restaurant
- General Retail Bar
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 5023 W ROSECRANS AVE , HAWTHORNE, CA 90250
Excellent location with great parking. Adjacent to a multitude of national retailers and great proximity to the 405 Freeway. Value-add play once the lease expires or tenant vacates early. Rare type 47 ABC license (Authorizes the sale of beer, wine and distilled spirits for consumption on (and off) the licenses premises. Minors are allowed in premises.) and type 58 catering permit (Authorizes Type 47 licensees to sell beer, wine and distilled spirits for consumption at conventions, sporting events, trade exhibits, picnics, social gatherings, or similar events. Type 47, 48 and 57 licensees may cater alcoholic beverages atany ABC-approved location in the State.)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $285,567 |
| Land Assessment | $963,806 | Total Assessment | $1,249,373 |
Property Taxes
- 4147-026-007
- 4147-026-008
Listing ID: 11851829
Date on Market: 3/9/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5023 W Rosecrans Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
The Del Aire Retail Property at 5023 W Rosecrans Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS