Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5027 Chippewa St. 5027 Chippewa St 4 Unit Apartment Building $395,000 ($98,750/Unit) Saint Louis, MO 63109

Investment Highlights
- Fully occupied
- 2-car detached garage
- Close to South City amenities
Executive Summary
This fully occupied 4-family is the perfect opportunity to start or expand your investment portfolio! Ideally located in the heart of South City’s Northampton neighborhood, you’ll love the easy access to public transportation, shopping, and local favorites like Golden Hoosier, Bud’s Pizza, Piper’s Coffee, and Uncle Bill’s...YUM! This stately brick 4-plex features consistent, functional layouts across all units, each offering a spacious living room, formal dining room, kitchen, full bath, and private bedroom. Tenants also enjoy outdoor space with a rear deck for every unit, plus charming front balconies for the two upper units. Additional highlights include a 2-car detached garage (currently rented for $100/month) and an extra parking pad for added convenience. Current rents are $900, $850, $825, and $800, providing solid income from day one. One unit is month-to-month, while the remaining three are secured with long-term leases—offering both stability and flexibility for future upside. Don’t miss this turnkey investment in one of South City’s most desirable neighborhoods!
Property Facts
| Price | $395,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $98,750 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 4,138 SF |
| No. Units | 4 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1926 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | C - Multiple Family Residential-C | ||
| Price | $395,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $98,750 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 4,138 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Zoning | C - Multiple Family Residential-C |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6034-00-0270-0 | Improvements Assessment | $39,980 |
| Land Assessment | $3,120 | Total Assessment | $43,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6034-00-0270-0
Land Assessment
$3,120
Improvements Assessment
$39,980
Total Assessment
$43,100
1 of 33
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5027 Chippewa St. | 5027 Chippewa St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.