This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

503 E. 98th Ave.
Merrillville, IN 46410

Building Class A
Lot Size 4.76 AC
Rentable Building Area 50,784 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2024
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 4
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
45-12-34-126-006.000-030
Land Assessment
$998,000
Improvements Assessment
$5,981,700
Total Assessment
$6,979,700
  • Listing ID: 40263370

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 503 E. 98th Ave., Merrillville, IN 46410