Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5038 W Avenue N
Palmdale, CA 93551
Smart & Final | 14 Year Corporate NNN Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Smart & Final demised the building in 2016 to create two smaller, more attractive footprints and subleased the remaining 17,300 SF to Dollar Tree.
- No landlord or management responsibilities with an Absolute Triple Net lease with over 14 years of term remaining and 2% annual rental increases.
- Anchoring Quartz Hill Plaza and benefiting from a strategic location surrounded by demand drivers, including Del Taco, Carl's Jr., and Walgreens.
- No competitors within a two-mile drive, creating a captive audience out of the residents in the area with visibility to over 23,355 daily drivers.
- Smart & Final is one of the largest supermarket operators in the Western United States with over 250 locations across California, Arizona, and Nevada.
- Within three miles, there is an affluent population of 48,352 residents with an average household income of $110,383 and spending a total of $525.3M.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Supermarket
Building Size
58,033 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2004/2016
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
3 Exterior
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
6.58 AC
Zoning
PDC3 - Planned Development Commercial
Parking
200 Spaces (3.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,718,643 |
| Land Assessment | $1,752,349 | Total Assessment | $4,470,992 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 3001-138-003
- 3001-138-005
Land Assessment
$1,752,349
Improvements Assessment
$2,718,643
Total Assessment
$4,470,992
Listing ID: 20771203
Date on Market: 8/27/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 5038 W Avenue N, Palmdale, CA 93551
The Retail Property at 5038 W Avenue N, Palmdale, CA 93551 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.