This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

504 Main St
Chimney Rock, NC 28720
Best View Motel · Hospitality Property For Sale · 10,513 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.34 AC
Building Size 10,513 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1950
Parking Ratio 1.76/1,000 SF
Corridor Interior

Amenities

  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Public Access Wifi

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
217372
Land Assessment
$66,000
Improvements Assessment
$18,400
Total Assessment
$84,400
  • Listing ID: 15777576

  • Date on Market: 4/18/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 504 Main St, Chimney Rock, NC 28720