Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
505 S 9th St
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Industrial Distribution
- 81’ on S 9th St
- 54’ on 9TH
About 505 S 9TH ST , FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Rare Live / Work or Investment Opportunity in Fernandina Beach. 4,000 SF building that has a 4 room retail shop (approx. 2,200 SF) PLUS 2 apartments (totaling 1,800 SF). This is a rare find on Amelia Island with MU-8 (Mixed Use) Zoning that allows for a variety of uses, both residential and commercial. Including animal hospital, business/ art school, community or recreation center, day care, brewery, bank, funeral home, grocery store, gym, laundry mat, liquor store, medical or dental clinic, art studio, professional offices, residential use for up to three families, restaurant, retail store, small equipment repair, scooter rentals, etc. With such a galore of options, YOUR business dreams can come to fruition! In addition, you can supplement your business income with additional rental income from the two apartments! New roof in 2014.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00-00-31-1800-0142-0082 | Improvements Assessment | $213,011 |
| Land Assessment | $175,000 | Total Assessment | $388,011 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15342490
Date on Market: 3/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 505 S 9th St, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
The Retail Property at 505 S 9th St, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.