Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Located near Madison Avenue and College Oak Drive.
  • Zoning supports retail, office, and industrial uses.
  • Surrounded by dense residential and retail development.
  • Five-building business park with flexible suite options.
  • Monument signage available for tenant visibility.
  • Easy access to Interstate 80 and major arterials.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 10,249 SF
Min. Divisible 500 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

5041 College Oak Dr
1,440 - 4,305 SF | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $1,440 - $4,305 /MO $17,280 - $51,660 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
11,520 SF
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
7
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - A/B
  • 2,865 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $34,380 /YR $2,865 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • July 01, 2026

+/- 2,865 SF Industrial Space for Lease +/- 780 SF Industrial Space +/- 2,085 SF Office Space Two (2) Rollup Doors Two (2) Restrooms Available Beginning 07/01/2026

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 2,085 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - H
  • 1,440 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $17,280 /YR $1,440 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

+/- 1,440 SF Industrial Space for Lease +/- 1,140 SF of Warehouse Space Two (2) Private Offices One (1) Rollup Door One (1) Restroom

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 300 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - A/B 2,865 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $34,380 /YR $2,865 /MO Flex Full Build-Out July 01, 2026
1st Floor - H 1,440 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $17,280 /YR $1,440 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
5041 College Oak Dr
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
11,520 SF
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
7
Zoning
GC

5041 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - A/B

Size
2,865 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $34,380 /YR $2,865 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
July 01, 2026

5041 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - H

Size
1,440 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $17,280 /YR $1,440 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
5051 College Oak Dr
500 - 4,506 SF | Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
16,000 SF
Lot Size
4.22 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste A2 (Second Floor)
  • 500-3,610 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

+/- 3,610 SF of Office Space Available Five (5) Private Offices Storage Room

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Fits 2 - 29 People
  • 1st Floor - WH
  • 896 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $10,752 /YR $896.00 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

+/- 896 SF Warehouse/Storage Space Conditioned

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste A2 (Second Floor) 500-3,610 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - WH 896 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $10,752 /YR $896.00 /MO Industrial - Now
5051 College Oak Dr
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
16,000 SF
Lot Size
4.22 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
Zoning
GC

5051 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - Ste A2 (Second Floor)

Size
500-3,610 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

5051 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - WH

Size
896 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $10,752 /YR $896.00 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
5045 College Oak Dr
1,438 SF | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $1,438 /MO $17,256 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
19,930 SF
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
11
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 1,438 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $17,256 /YR $1,438 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

+/- 1,438 SF Industrial Space for Lease Zero Office - Pure Storage / Shop Space One (1) Rollup Door One (1) Restroom

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - C 1,438 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $17,256 /YR $1,438 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
5045 College Oak Dr
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
19,930 SF
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
11
Zoning
GC

5045 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - C

Size
1,438 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $17,256 /YR $1,438 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

5041 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - A/B

Size 2,865 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available July 01, 2026

• Includes 2,085 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins

5041 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - H

Size 1,440 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 300 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

5051 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - Ste A2 (Second Floor)

Size 500-3,610 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 29 People
  • 5 Private Offices

5051 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - WH

Size 896 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

+/- 896 SF Warehouse/Storage Space Conditioned

  • 1 Drive Bay

5045 College Oak Dr - 1st Floor - C

Size 1,438 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

Park Overview

College Oak Plaza is a five-building commercial business park offering a diverse mix of retail, office, and flex/industrial suites in a highly accessible Sacramento location. Positioned near the high-traffic intersection of Madison Avenue and College Oak Drive, the property benefits from ±49,287 average daily traffic and proximity to Interstate 80, making it a strategic choice for businesses seeking visibility and convenience. The park’s GC and LC zoning supports a wide range of uses, from light industrial and warehouse operations to professional office and retail services. The surrounding area features a dense population of approximately 21,000 residents within a one-mile radius, along with a strong mix of residential and commercial development. Monument signage is available, enhancing tenant exposure in this active corridor. Each building within College Oak Plaza offers unique configurations tailored to different business needs. From fully built-out office suites with private offices and open areas to pure warehouse units with rollup doors and minimal buildout, the park accommodates a variety of tenant profiles. Notably, 5051 College Oak Drive features a former church space with a large open area, kitchenette, multiple offices, and restrooms, ideal for creative or community-focused users. With flexible suite sizes ranging from ±1,440 SF to ±12,005 SF, College Oak Plaza is an ideal location for small businesses, service providers, and growing companies looking for adaptable space in a well-connected Sacramento submarket.