Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5055 Griggs Rd
Houston, TX 77021

- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,838 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1976
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
None - n/a
Parking
15 Spaces (8.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
118’ on Griggs
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0680030000001 | Improvements Assessment | $143,245 |
| Land Assessment | $455,040 | Total Assessment | $598,285 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0680030000001
Land Assessment
$455,040
Improvements Assessment
$143,245
Total Assessment
$598,285
Listing ID: 35331617
Date on Market: 4/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5055 Griggs Rd, Houston, TX 77021
The OST-South Union Retail Property at 5055 Griggs Rd, Houston, TX 77021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS