Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- High Traffic Area Downtown
- Option or two separate or one large business
- Could be retail or office
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
Metronet is a month to month renter paying $1350 a month with $300 being CAM. Parking lot maintenance is paid 80% by the restaurant.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit B&C | 2,340 SF | Office/Retail | $395,000 ($168.80/SF) | - |
Unit B&C
| Unit Size |
| 2,340 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $395,000 ($168.80/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit B&C
| Unit Size | 2,340 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $395,000 ($168.80/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| Metronet is a month to month renter paying $1350 a month with $300 being CAM. Parking lot maintenance is paid 80% by the restaurant.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 2,340 SF | Typical Floor Size | 2,340 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Year Built | 1950 |
| Property Subtype | Freestanding | Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 8.55/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | Commercial - Retail, Restaurant, or Office Space | ||
| Total Building Size | 2,340 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Freestanding |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,340 SF |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 8.55/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | Commercial - Retail, Restaurant, or Office Space |
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Major Tenant Information
| TENANT | SF Occupied | LEASE END DATE |
|---|---|---|
| Metronet |
1,040 SF
|
-
|
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by