Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5072-5084 Kell Ln
Las Vegas, NV 89115
Pacific Palms Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
40 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 40 | Building Size | 38,528 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1984/2017 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.35/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 4.95 AC | ||
| Zoning | C:R-4 - Commercial | ||
| No. Units | 40 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 4.95 AC |
| Building Size | 38,528 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1984/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C:R-4 - Commercial |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Picnic Area
- Playground
About 5072-5084 KELL LN , LAS VEGAS, NV 89115
The Pacific Palms Apartments are located at 5072 Kell Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89115. This community is comprised of 40 spacious two and three- bedroom units, averaging 979 sqft. This beautiful community sits on 4.95 acres, including approximately 2.77 acres of vacant land zoned for Multifamily - Family Residential - High Density (R-4), which is ready to be developed. Residents enjoy community amenities such as covered parking, children´s playground and picnic area, shimmering swimming pool, and on-site maintenance and management available for all residents. Pacific Palms´ location allows for resident to enjoy an abundance of nearby shopping and entertainment, employment, bus lines and is minutes from the I-15 and US-95 freeways.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $775.00 | 900 |
| 2+2 | 36 | $875.00 | 936 - 1,072 |
| 3+2 | 2 | $950.00 | 1,295 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 140-20-701-026 | Improvements Assessment | $579,992 |
| Land Assessment | $554,400 | Total Assessment | $1,134,392 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15036174
Date on Market: 1/31/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5072-5084 Kell Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
The Sunrise Manor Multifamily Property at 5072-5084 Kell Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Las Vegas Apartment Buildings
- Downtown North Las Vegas Apartment Buildings
- University District Apartment Buildings