Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5076 Styers Ferry Rd
Lewisville, NC 27023
Land For Sale
·
0.53 AC

Investment Highlights
- Sale or lease opportunity right off Highway 421 (47,500 VDP) in Lewisville
- Sale Price: $995,000
- See brochure for site plan
- Highly desirable drive-through potential
- Lease Rate: $32.00, NNN
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.53 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | HB | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.53 AC |
| Zoning | HB |
Description
Sale or lease opportunity right off Highway 421 (47,500 VDP) in Lewisville. Highly desirable drive-through potential with frontage on Styers Ferry Road (18,000 VPD). Near West Forsyth High School, new Publix development, recent residential development, and nearby retail strip centers.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5885-90-9375 | Improvements Assessment | $282,400 |
| Land Assessment | $243,200 | Total Assessment | $525,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5885-90-9375
Land Assessment
$243,200
Improvements Assessment
$282,400
Total Assessment
$525,600
Listing ID: 24624968
Date on Market: 12/8/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 5076 Styers Ferry Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023
The Land Property at 5076 Styers Ferry Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Winston-Salem Commercial Land Parcels
- Lewisville/Clemmons Commercial Land Parcels
- S Downtown Winston-Salem Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Winston-Salem Commercial Land Parcels
- Westbrook Commercial Land Parcels
- Atwood Acres Commercial Land Parcels
- British Woods Commercial Land Parcels
- South Fork Commercial Land Parcels
- Innovation Quarter Commercial Land Parcels
- Brookridge Commercial Land Parcels
- Union Ridge Commercial Land Parcels