Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Restored historic chapel
- Beautiful landscape with arbors, event tent and outdoor lights
- Center of Canby, location
Executive Summary
Nestled in the heart of Canby, this beautifully restored historic chapel presents a rare opportunity to own a successful and established event venue business. Originally built in 1884, the property has been thoughtfully renovated to preserve its timeless charm, character, and architectural beauty while offering modern functionality. Ideal for weddings, receptions, concerts, private events, and community gatherings, the venue features a stunning event tent, elegant bridal suite, dedicated sound room, and full kitchenette to support a wide variety of events. Original pews, along with tables and chairs, are included in the sale, creating a truly turnkey opportunity for the next owner. With its unique ambiance, versatile event spaces, and prime downtown location, this one-of-a-kind property is perfectly positioned to continue hosting unforgettable celebrations for years to come. Existing business operations will continue through the acceptance of an offer.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$94,000
|
$47.00
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$94,000
|
$47.00
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$12,600
|
$6.30
|
| Net Operating Income |
$81,400
|
$40.70
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $94,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $47.00 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $94,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $47.00 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $12,600 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.30 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $81,400 |
| Annual Per SF | $40.70 |
Property Facts
| Price | $650,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $304.31 | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Building Size | 2,136 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | Year Built | 1884 |
| Zoning | C1 - Gathering place | ||
| Price | $650,000 |
| Price Per SF | $304.31 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 2,136 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1884 |
| Zoning | C1 - Gathering place |
Amenities
- Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00792930 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $169,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00792930
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$169,500
1 of 55
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
508 NW 3rd Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.