Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
509 Dehart Dr SE
Olympia, WA 98501
Olympia Commercial Lot · Land For Sale
·
0.17 AC

Executive Summary
This property offers a wide range of development opportunities including multi-family, office, retail, mixed-use, and more. Situated between Pacific Ave and Martin Way, this location offers excellent visibility and accessibility for your next investment venture. Minutes from I-5. Existing home structure was originally built in 1901 and relocated to the property in 1964. The structure has sustained fire damage and is currently not habitable, presenting an opportunity to rehabilitate, repurpose, or redevelop utilizing the existing footprint. Bring your vision and creativity to this versatile property with endless possibilities. Buyer to verify all information and development potential to their own satisfaction. Bring your agent and check out this investment property.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | HDC-4 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Zoning | HDC-4 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $445,000 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,617,647.06 |
| Price | $445,000 |
| Price Per AC | $2,617,647.06 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
Unlock the potential of this uniquely positioned commercial property in the heart of Olympia! Zoned HDC-4 per the City of Olympia.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11818321800 | Improvements Assessment | $21,200 |
| Land Assessment | $127,400 | Total Assessment | $148,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11818321800
Land Assessment
$127,400
Improvements Assessment
$21,200
Total Assessment
$148,600
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map