Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
509 Scott Ave
Woodland Park, CO 80863
Woodland Exchange · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
12,028 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,675 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.80 AC
Zoning
WPCC, W. Park Community C
Parking
60 Spaces (4.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Restaurant
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R0000839 | Improvements Assessment | $321,546 |
| Land Assessment | $56,454 | Total Assessment | $378,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R0000839
Land Assessment
$56,454
Improvements Assessment
$321,546
Total Assessment
$378,000
Listing ID: 16388283
Date on Market: 6/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 509 Scott Ave, Woodland Park, CO 80863
The Office Property at 509 Scott Ave, Woodland Park, CO 80863 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Ivywild Medical Offices
- Downtown Colorado Springs Medical Offices
- Cheyenne Hills Medical Offices
- Westside Medical Offices
- Shooks Run Medical Offices
- Divine Redeemer Medical Offices
- North Colorado Springs Medical Offices
- West Colorado Springs Medical Offices