Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5091 Brooks St
Montclair, CA 91763
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.66/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.33 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,400 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M2 - general manufacturing zoning | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.66/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M2 - general manufacturing zoning |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1011-021-14 | Improvements Assessment | $1,706,000 |
| Land Assessment | $730,000 | Total Assessment | $2,436,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1011-021-14
Land Assessment
$730,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,706,000
Total Assessment
$2,436,000
Listing ID: 24319488
Date on Market: 10/18/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 5091 Brooks St, Montclair, CA 91763
The Industrial Property at 5091 Brooks St, Montclair, CA 91763 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS