Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Unique space in a quiet location
  • Open space with glass roof

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,485 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $54.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,471 /YR HT-HC $6,706 /MO HT-HC
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Very nice ground-floor space overlooking a landscaped courtyard. Unique premises with an open-plan layout, partially lit by large windows facing the interior courtyard and a skylight. 1 kitchen area Archive spaces 2 restrooms On-site caretaker Individual gas heating (new boiler) Dual access Fiber optic internet available in the building Bike racks FINANCIAL TERMS: Monthly rent: €6,680 excluding VAT, charges included (building charges + office tax + property tax included).

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $3,446 /YR $287.15 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open-Plan
  • ideal showroom layout
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $5,364 /YR $447.02 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.83 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,202 /YR $350.18 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,485 SF 3/6/9 $54.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,471 /YR HT-HC $6,706 /MO HT-HC Office/Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,485 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$54.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,471 /YR HT-HC $6,706 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,485 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $54.17 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $5,364 /YR $447.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.83 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,202 /YR $350.18 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $3,446 /YR $287.15 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Private Restrooms
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Open-Plan
  • Yard
  • ideal showroom layout

About the Property

Very nice ground-floor space overlooking a landscaped courtyard. Unique premises featuring an open space partially lit by large windows facing the interior courtyard and a skylight. 1 kitchen area Archive spaces 2 restrooms On-site caretaker Individual gas heating (new boiler) Dual access Fiber optic internet available in the building Bike racks FINANCIAL TERMS: Monthly rent: €6,680 excluding VAT, charges included (building charges + office tax + property tax included).

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,485 SF
No. Units 29
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 29,612 SF
Year Built 1860

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40242955

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 51 Bis Rue Sainte-Anne, 75002 Paris

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback