Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
51 Clapham High St 6,858 SF 100% Leased Office Building London SW4 7TL $4,998,375 ($728.84/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Within 250m of Clapham North and Clapham High Street stations
- Excellent local catchment
Executive Summary
Existing building measures 6,858 sq ft GIA.
Planning permission granted for change of use from offices (Class E) to 24 serviced apartments (Class C1), comprising minor internal and external alterations, plus a provision of a co-working area and meeting room for residents.
Building may well lend itself to continued use as offices amongst other uses such as a residential, co-living, hostel, educational or suitable for owner occupation.
Potential for additional massing, subject to obtaining necessary consents.
Under the existing consent to serviced apartments, there is the opportunity to generate a gross revenue stream of in the region of
£1,100,000 per annum.
Freehold for sale with Vacant Possession.
Offers in excess of £3,750,000 subject to contract.
£1,100,000 per annum.
Freehold for sale with Vacant Possession.
Offers in excess of £3,750,000 subject to contract.
Building Size
6,858 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1800
Price
$4,998,375
Price Per SF
$728.84
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,462 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.98
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Parking
5 Spaces (0.73 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Energy Performance Rating - D
- Storage Space
1 1
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
51 Clapham High St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.