Your email has been sent.
51 Rosemary St 2,363 SF of Retail Space Available in Belfast BT1 1QB

Highlights
- Located within Belfast retail core
- Proximity to transport and amenities
- Close to major national retailers
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 2,363 SF | 10 Years | $28.33 /SF/YR $2.36 /SF/MO $66,952 /YR $5,579 /MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
The accommodation is arranged over three floors with the ground and first floors providing open retail sales space, suitable for a range of occupiers. The second floor offers ancillary accommodation including storage, staff room/kitchen and WC facilities. The unit is self-contained and benefits from a prominent glazed frontage onto Rosemary Street.
- Use Class: A1
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- Secure Storage
- Ground and first floor sales space
- Self-contained retail unit
- Ancillary second floor accommodation
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.