Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
ABC Printers 51 S Rubey St 3,075 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Macon, MO 63552 $445,000 ($144.72/SF)

Building Size
3,075 SF
Year Built
1952
Price
$445,000
Price Per SF
$144.72
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.36 AC
Parking
7 Spaces (2.28 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
90’ on 51 S Rubey St
Amenities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
About 51 S RUBEY ST , MACON, MO 63552
This is a rare opportunity to own a well-established business with a strong reputation and loyal customer base. The current owners will continue operations through closing and ensure a smooth, seamless transition, including sharing valuable knowledge to help you succeed. The sale includes a large list of equipment, making it easy to step in and continue business. The property offers great flexibility with spacious interiors, ample parking, a truck unloading dock, and potential for many uses. Don't miss this chance to own your own business and build a successful future!
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 27
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
ABC Printers | 51 S Rubey St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.