Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5100 Vogel Rd
Evansville, IN 47715
All American Self-Storage of Evansville · Specialty Property For Sale
·
65,030 SF

Investment Highlights
- The subject property is a well established self storage facility located in Evansville, Indiana
- 20 canopy covered RV rental spaces totaling 8,880 NRSF
- Room to build an additional climate controlled building (east of the E Building)
- 50,130 NRSF enclosed storage; 36,750 NRSF non-climate, 20,380 NRSF climate
- 26 open parking totaling 9,100 NRSF
- The property also has a retail outlet for PakMail which provides additional income
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 65,030 SF |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2004 |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.71/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-4 | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Building Size | 65,030 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.71/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-4 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 82-06-24-017-159.052-027 | Improvements Assessment | $1,908,600 |
| Land Assessment | $871,200 | Total Assessment | $2,779,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
82-06-24-017-159.052-027
Land Assessment
$871,200
Improvements Assessment
$1,908,600
Total Assessment
$2,779,800
Listing ID: 23601660
Date on Market: 7/6/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 5100 Vogel Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
The East Evansville Specialty Property at 5100 Vogel Rd, Evansville, IN 47715 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.