Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5104 W Gandy Blvd
Tampa, FL 33611
Gandy-Front Marina District Outparcel · Land For Sale
·
1.10 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use | ||
| Zoning | RS-150 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Total Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | RS-150 |
Description
This property represents an opportunity to acquire an outparcel with frontage on Gandy Blvd (47,000 ADT) as well as two additional streets and ideally located at the grand entry of the Westshore Marina District. Upon completion the district and adjacent parcels are anticipated to include 1,500 (mol) new luxury residential units. National builders have already committed to the development of over 30 acres within the 52 acre project which is set to break ground in Q4 2016. District infrastructure improvements such as public trails, marinas, landscape, hardscape, signage and lighting will be unrivaled by any public subdivision in Tampa. Ideally located on a major roadway, Gandy (47,000 ADT), and a block from another major roadway, West Shore (20,000ADT), this parcel is a short walk to the water within South Tampa's largest master planned redevelopment project, Westshore Marina District. All major points of interest in the Tampa Bay/St Pete region are easily and quickly accessible.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-08-30-18-ZZZ-000005-52970.1 | Improvements Assessment | $736,580 |
| Land Assessment | $11,380,320 | Total Assessment | $12,116,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5123812
Date on Market: 12/8/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5104 W Gandy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33611
The Sun Bay South Land Property at 5104 W Gandy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33611 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Tampa Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Tampa Commercial Land Parcels
- South Tampa Commercial Land Parcels
- Ybor Commercial Land Parcels
- Tampa Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Town 'N' Country Commercial Land Parcels
- Seminole Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Sun Bay South Commercial Land Parcels
- Port Tampa City Commercial Land Parcels
- SoHo Commercial Land Parcels
- Drew Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Egypt Lake Commercial Land Parcels
- Jackson Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Gandy Commercial Land Parcels
- Interbay Commercial Land Parcels