Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
511-529 Fairview Dr
Carson City, NV 89701
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Property Painted & New Fencing Installed 2024
- Newer Roof
- Units Were Significantly Remodeled Between 2010-2021
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Rentable Building Area | 12,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2010 |
| Lot Size | 0.72 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.17/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RC | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.72 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2010 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.17/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 009-082-05 | Improvements Assessment | $138,081 |
| Land Assessment | $65,643 | Total Assessment | $203,724 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
009-082-05
Land Assessment
$65,643
Improvements Assessment
$138,081
Total Assessment
$203,724
Listing ID: 38917952
Date on Market: 12/29/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 511-529 Fairview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
The Flex Property at 511-529 Fairview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS