Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
512 & 528 S Wilmer Ave Anniston, AL 36201 512 S Wilmer Ave 16,952 SF Industrial Building Anniston, AL 36201 $1,200,000 ($70.79/SF) 8.31% Cap Rate

Executive Summary
The properties at 512 & 528 S Wilmer Ave in Anniston, AL offer a compelling investment sale opportunity on 1.94 acres with an approximately 16,952 SF transportation and maintenance facility. The site provides ample parking, 4 drive in doors, 14' clear height and a functional layout suitable for fleet operations, service users, or other industrial tenants. Its configuration supports efficient vehicle flow and operational versatility, enhancing long-term usability.
Positioned in the heart of Anniston’s south side, the property benefits from strong accessibility and proximity to major local corridors and the regional transportation network. This strategic location boosts operational efficiency and tenant demand, making the asset an attractive option for investors seeking well-located industrial real estate.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,200,000 | Rentable Building Area | 16,952 SF |
| Price Per SF | $70.79 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Year Built | 1960 |
| Cap Rate | 8.31% | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 1.89/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Lot Size | 0.97 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | I - Industrial | ||
| Price | $1,200,000 |
| Price Per SF | $70.79 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 8.31% |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.97 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,952 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.89/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | I - Industrial |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21-04-17-2-003-044.000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $50,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
21-04-17-2-003-044.000
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$50,700
1 of 37
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
512 & 528 S Wilmer Ave Anniston, AL 36201 | 512 S Wilmer Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.