Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
512 Sanford Ave
Sanford, FL 32771
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great location in the heart of Sanford’s Historic Downtown District
- Existing grease trap.
- Electrical & plumbing updated in 2008
- Heavy foot Traffic, Lots of Natural light
- Roof replaced in 2018
- Existing Kitchen hood vent through roof.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Fast Food
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,560 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1926/2008
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
GC2 - SANFORD-WATERFRONT REDVDST. Ideal for a Restaurant. SC-3 Zoning allows School/daycare, Retail sales, Professional Offices, Churches, Restaurants, +++
Frontage
33’ on Sanford Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Restaurant
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 25-19-30-5AG-0701-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $134,147 |
| Land Assessment | $96,875 | Total Assessment | $231,022 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
25-19-30-5AG-0701-0040
Land Assessment
$96,875
Improvements Assessment
$134,147
Total Assessment
$231,022
Listing ID: 30542714
Date on Market: 1/5/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 512 Sanford Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
The Downtown Sanford Retail Property at 512 Sanford Ave, Sanford, FL 32771 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS