Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

5125 Robinhood Rd
Winston-Salem, NC 27106
Land For Sale · 3.90 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent Location - 7 Miles to Downtown Winston-Salem
  • Located between Harris Teeter and a New Publix Center

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
  • Veterinarian or Kennel
Total Lot Size 3.90 AC
Zoning RS9 - Residential

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $850,000
Price Per AC $217,948.72
Lot Size 3.90 AC

Description

Two (2) Parcels Totaling ±3.90 Acres Excellent Location - 7 Miles to Downtown Winston-salem 351 Feet of Frontage on Robinhood Road Located Between Harris Teeter and a New Publix Center Site is Subject to a Utility Easement With Public Water Available on Robinhood Road Nearby Sewer Access Surrounded by Significant Residential Development and Senior Housing

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 5896-75-0766
  • 5896-65-9508
Land Assessment
$120,300
Improvements Assessment
$275,500
Total Assessment
$395,800
  • Listing ID: 31832615

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5125 Robinhood Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106