Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5138 W 16th St
Cicero, IL 60804
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- This property is offered for sale by the Cook County Land Bank Authority - see the information below for key differences from a traditional sale.
- Desirable features include an 18-foot clear height, a drive-in dock, and a security system for 24-hour access.
- This spacious warehouse totals 8,200 SF on a 0.19 acre lot with M-1 zoning, providing an ideal solution for wholesale or warehousing businesses.
- A prime location just one mile off Interstate 290 and 15 minutes from Downtown Chicago supports easy movement of goods around the greater market.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1970 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.49/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,200 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 2 | ||
| Zoning | M-1 - Industrial - manufacturing and warehousing | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.49/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M-1 - Industrial - manufacturing and warehousing |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-21-224-028-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $72,995 |
| Land Assessment | $20,410 | Total Assessment | $93,405 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-21-224-028-0000
Land Assessment
$20,410
Improvements Assessment
$72,995
Total Assessment
$93,405
Listing ID: 33437594
Date on Market: 10/7/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5138 W 16th St, Cicero, IL 60804
The Industrial Property at 5138 W 16th St, Cicero, IL 60804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS