This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5140-5158 Us-9
Howell, NJ 07731
5140 US HIGHWAY 9 · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1981
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,000 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
1.01 AC
Zoning
HD1
Parking
25 Spaces (4.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
21-00073-0000-00023
Land Assessment
$296,900
Improvements Assessment
$926,500
Total Assessment
$1,223,400
  • Listing ID: 23869295

  • Date on Market: 8/9/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5140-5158 Us-9, Howell, NJ 07731