Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5141-5147 Turney Rd
Cleveland, OH 44125
Strip Center & One Double Family Home · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Strip center and one double family home for sale
- Many national retailers and restaurants in the area
- 20 parking spots
Building Size
3,468 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
U-4
Parking
20 Spaces (4.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 175’ on Thornton Ave
- 118’ on Turney Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 545-02-004 | Improvements Assessment | $45,045 |
| Land Assessment | $13,230 | Total Assessment | $58,275 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
545-02-004
Land Assessment
$13,230
Improvements Assessment
$45,045
Total Assessment
$58,275
Listing ID: 30209625
Date on Market: 11/30/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5141-5147 Turney Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
The Retail Property at 5141-5147 Turney Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS