This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

515-527 5th Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
Dover Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 18 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Desirable Unit Mix & Parking
  • Prime Location & Connectivity

Property Facts

No. Units 18
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.37 AC
Building Size 21,600 SF
Average Occupancy 95%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1899
Parking Ratio 1.39/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 18 - 1,200

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
23-029-24-14-0004
Land Assessment
$356,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,654,000
Total Assessment
$3,010,000
  • Listing ID: 37725212

  • Date on Market: 9/18/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 515-527 5th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414