This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

515 West St
Mansfield, MA 02048
KinderCare Learning Center · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • RECENT 10-YEAR LEASE EXTENSION
  • STRONG DAYTIME POPULATION DRIVING ENROLLMENT DEMAND
  • FRONTING WEST STREET, DIRECTLY OFF I-95 & I-495
  • ATTRACTIVE 3.25% ANNUAL RENT ESCALATIONS
  • 35+ YEAR OPERATING HISTORY AT THE SITE
  • RECENT TENANT & LANDLORD REINVESTMENT

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
6,767 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Zoning
PBD - Nursery School
Parking
34 Spaces (5.02 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
116’ on West St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
MANS-000044-000000-000229
Land Assessment
$315,800
Improvements Assessment
$672,400
Total Assessment
$988,200
  • Listing ID: 38396766

  • Date on Market: 11/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 515 West St, Mansfield, MA 02048