Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5161 Richton Rd
Montclair, CA 91763
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 122,724 SF Freestanding Building on 6.01 acres of land
- Building divisible to various sizes from 30,670 SF to 108,346 SF
- Large Fenced Yard
- Next to regional Metrolink and bus station
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Lot Size | 6.01 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 14 |
| Rentable Building Area | 147,724 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | SP - Specific Plan Area | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 6.01 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 147,724 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 14 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | SP - Specific Plan Area |
Amenities
- Storage Space
Utilities
- Water
- Sewer
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1007-681-02 | Improvements Assessment | $7,184,349 |
| Land Assessment | $4,094,779 | Total Assessment | $11,279,128 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1007-681-02
Land Assessment
$4,094,779
Improvements Assessment
$7,184,349
Total Assessment
$11,279,128
Listing ID: 33954356
Date on Market: 11/21/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5161 Richton Rd, Montclair, CA 91763
The Industrial Property at 5161 Richton Rd, Montclair, CA 91763 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS