Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

5164 Normandy Park Dr
Medina, OH 44256
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • ±40,000 SF
  • Multiple Grade Level Doors and Docks
  • Heavy Power
  • Approximately 10 Acres
  • 16' - 20' Ceiling Clears Throughout with Cranes
  • Outdoor Covered Storage

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
40,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1997
Price
$1,990,000
Price Per SF
$49.75
Percent Leased
84%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
40,000 SF
Building FAR
0.52
Lot Size
1.77 AC
Zoning
Community Business - Due to the confidentiality of this listing, details listed belong to the Gerspacher Real Estate Group building.
Parking
90 Spaces (2.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
030-11B-09-134
Land Assessment
$33,520
Improvements Assessment
$424,640
Total Assessment
$458,160
  • Listing ID: 40405920

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5164 Normandy Park Dr, Medina, OH 44256