This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5167 Poplar Ave
Memphis, TN 38117
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Access to Hwy-57
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Nearby tenants include: White Station Library, American Family Dentistry, and more

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,056 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C-L - Commercial Services zoning
Parking
10 Spaces (8.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
89’ on Poplar Ave

Parcel Number
05-6036-0-0004
Land Assessment
$46,240
Improvements Assessment
$42,720
Total Assessment
$88,960
  • Listing ID: 24984206

  • Date on Market: 2/4/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5167 Poplar Ave, Memphis, TN 38117