Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5175 Washington St
West Roxbury, MA 02132
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 5175 WASHINGTON ST , WEST ROXBURY, MA 02132
Prime West Roxbury Gas/Service Station,Conv. Store Rarely available gas station with visibility, exposure and pumps on BOTH busy Washington Street and Grove Streets in desirable West Roxbury (Boston), MA. Features busy convenience store with lottery as well as two auto bays and inspection service. 13,000+ sf lot. Incredible opportunity. Prime Boston (West Roxbury) location with high traffic/visibility and frontage (and pumps) on BOTH Washington St and Grove Street.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WROX-000000-000020-003388 | Improvements Assessment | $356,800 |
| Land Assessment | $291,000 | Total Assessment | $647,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3622356
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5175 Washington St, West Roxbury, MA 02132
The Retail Property at 5175 Washington St, West Roxbury, MA 02132 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS