Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Centrally located in Wollongong CBD, close to Crown Street Mall and amenities.
  • Shared bathroom amenities.
  • Includes one on-site parking space, with additional parking nearby.
  • Natural Light throughout.

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 7
  • 248 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.94 /SF/YR $3.41 /SF/MO $10,135 /YR $844.60 /MO
  • Full Service
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

This compact consulting suite offers an excellent opportunity for small businesses or professionals seeking a central Wollongong CBD location. Positioned on the first level of a well-maintained commercial building, the suite has been recently refurbished and provides a functional layout comprising a reception area and a main consulting or office room. The property includes one dedicated on-site parking space, with additional parking options available nearby at Woolworths and Crown Street Mall. Shared bathroom facilities are provided within the building for tenant convenience. Located within walking distance of Wollongong’s retail, dining, and professional services, this suite is ideal for consultants, allied health practitioners, or small office users looking for an affordable and accessible CBD address.

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 7 248 SF Negotiable $40.94 /SF/YR $3.41 /SF/MO $10,135 /YR $844.60 /MO Full Service

1st Floor, Ste 7

Size
248 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.94 /SF/YR $3.41 /SF/MO $10,135 /YR $844.60 /MO

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open-Plan

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.