Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
52 E Lynn St
Columbus, OH 43215
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
11,382 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1967/1981
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,846 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
3.73
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
C405, Columbus
Parking
2 Spaces (0.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Security System
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-054807 | Improvements Assessment | $220,750 |
| Land Assessment | $77,780 | Total Assessment | $298,530 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
010-054807
Land Assessment
$77,780
Improvements Assessment
$220,750
Total Assessment
$298,530
Listing ID: 3658994
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 52 E Lynn St, Columbus, OH 43215
The Uptown District Office Property at 52 E Lynn St, Columbus, OH 43215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS