Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
52 Lincoln Pl
Liberty, NY 12754
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
1 Unit

Property Facts
| No. Units | 1 | Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,721 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | Year Built | 1940 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | C | ||
| No. Units | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Building Size | 4,721 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Zoning | C |
About 52 LINCOLN PL , LIBERTY, NY 12754
Fully occupied 6 unit complex in very convenient location has been very well maintained. Two separate buildings, newer roofs, new hot water heaters, new vinyl siding, $40,000 in upgrades. Make this a part of your portfolio. One of the apartments offers a lower rent for the caretaker/ manager of the property. There is a potential to make one apartment larger and increase the rent roll. Main street, Liberty, to Buckley, first left is Lincoln PLace, see #52 on RHS.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3601-108-0-0008-003-000 | Improvements Assessment | $120,600 |
| Land Assessment | $12,900 | Total Assessment | $133,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5172822
Date on Market: 12/14/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 52 Lincoln Pl, Liberty, NY 12754
The Multifamily Property at 52 Lincoln Pl, Liberty, NY 12754 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.