Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
52 S 6th St
Brooklyn, NY 11249
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,289 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1899 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C4-3 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 3,289 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1899 |
| Zoning | C4-3 |
- Zen Garden
About 52 S 6TH ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11249
Enchanting, historic building in the heart of the super-hot South Williamsburg waterfront. This lovely, well maintained 4 family property is ideal either for a user or an investor. Huge upside awaits with the completion of the Domino sugar complex - and the area is already one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in the city. 20' width, multiple working gas fireplaces, a beautifully landscaped garden, and charming original detail all make this property uniquely desirable. A legal 4 family, it provides excellent income (2 units delivered vacant, 2 occupied but can be vacant within approximately 6 months) - all free market. It's also a wonderful opportunity to create a single or two family residence. Right outside your door is the best of Williamsburg - Barano, Diner, Marlow and Sons, Marlow and Daughters, Aska, Miss Favela, City Acres Market, Butler Coffee, and much much more. The new waterfront park at Domino will be just around the corner, and bring with it more restaurants and shops. No L train woes... the J/M/Z is just a few blocks away, as well as the Ferry at South 9.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5+4 | 4 | $3,125 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02469-0015 | Improvements Assessment | $719,550 |
| Land Assessment | $152,100 | Total Assessment | $871,650 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12205125
Date on Market: 4/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 52 S 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 52 S 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings